Royal Match official icon

Royal Match

By Dream Games · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (3.9M)12+FreeAvailable now

King Robert needs your help to restore Royal Castle’s former glory. Break the obstacles and combine amazing power-ups to beat joyful and challenging levels! Keep unlocking wonderful areas by playing fun match-3 levels! Come along now and join the fun! Once you play, you will come for Royal Match every day! Royal Match features: • A new unique taste

US · GB · CA · AU · JP · KR
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Royal Match

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

King Robert needs your help to restore Royal Castle’s former glory. Break the obstacles and combine amazing power-ups to beat joyful and challenging levels! Keep unlocking wonderful areas by playing fun match-3 levels! Come along now and join the fun!

Once you play, you will come for Royal Match every day!

Royal Match features:
• A new unique taste in match-3 levels with amusing obstacles and fun levels!
• Collect loads of coins in bonus levels!
• Lots of powerful boosters await for you to unlock them!
• Open amazing chests to win magnificent rewards!
• Restore the Royal Castle into an amazing and wonderful place!
• Explore the new rooms, royal chambers, splendid gardens, and many more exciting areas!

Good to know.

Developer
Dream Games
Release date
Feb 25, 2021
Latest version
38911
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Royal Match available on iPhone?

Royal Match is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Royal Match free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Royal Match.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games
YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.